Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31418
KNO: 8004136
Name: MCCLAREN, JOHN PATRICK
Alias:
MCCLAREN, JOHN P  
Birth Date: August 11, 1965 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3622 W HUDLOW DR
POST FALLS, ID 83854-9361
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 08, 2023 
Last Registered: August 08, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 12, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD February 02, 2001  KOOTENAI ID
 18-1507 18 USC 2252A SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD IMAGE June 19, 2012  USM CDA ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD February 02, 2001  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.