Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31363
KNO: 8003481
Name: ALTES, AARON KEITH
Alias:
KEITH, SHADOW  
Birth Date: MARCH 05, 1975 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
312 ADAMS ST
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-4701
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: JUNE 07, 2019 
Last Registered: JUNE 07, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: FEBRUARY 19, 2020 
Last Verification Received: JUNE 07, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH MINOR CHILD UNDER 16 YEARS JUNE 26, 2000  TWIN FALLS CO ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.