Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31031
KNO: 8010784
Name: HERD, JAMES B
Aliases:
EDMUNDS, JAMES B EDMUNDS, JAMES BARRY
EDMUNDS, JIMMY EDMUNDS, JIMMY BERRY
HERD, JAMES BARRY HERD, JAMES BERRY
HURD, JIMMY BARRY HURD, JIMMY JAMES
Birth Date: January 25, 1965 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 176 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
4446 DIXIE ST
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83401-3801
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
14025 LA VENTA DEL MAR, SANFELIPE, MM , UNKNOWN COUNTY
Last Photo Date: February 10, 2023 
Last Registered: February 10, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: February 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: October 17, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-909 CPC 220 261 2 ASSAULT WITH INTENT TO COMMIT RAPE WITH FORCE/ FEAR January 28, 1985  SANTA CRUZ CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.