Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30952
KNO: 8015105
Name: ATTERBERRY, SHANE MICHAEL
Aliases:
ATTERBURRY, SHANE MICHAEL ATTERBURY, SHANE
SELLS, SHANE MICHAEL  
Birth Date: FEBRUARY 14, 1980 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 210 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
375 GREGORY ST
PRIEST RIVER, ID 83856-7004
BONNER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: JANUARY 10, 2019 
Last Registered: JANUARY 09, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: JANUARY 14, 2020 
Last Verification Received: JANUARY 09, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-4116 ORS 163 465 PUBLIC INDECENCY AUGUST 08, 2007  DESCHUTES OR
 18-4116 ORS 163 465 PUBLIC INDECENCY AUGUST 08, 2007  DESCHUTES OR
 18-4116 ORS 163 465 PUBLIC INDECENCY AUGUST 08, 2007  DESCHUTES OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.