Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30729
KNO: 8004294
Name: MURRAY, JOSEPH ANDREW
Alias:
MURRAY, JOSEPH  
Birth Date: September 10, 1962 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 06 in Weight: 300 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
211 16TH AVE S APT 2
NAMPA, ID 83651-4362
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 05, 2023 
Last Registered: July 05, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: March 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: July 05, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-4116 FELONY INDECENT EXPOSURE February 28, 2013  ADA ID
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF MINOR 16/17 YEARS OF AGE June 23, 1997  ADA CO ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 01:30 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.