Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30653
KNO: 8013859
Name: NORTHRUP, ERIC C
Aliases:
NORTHRUP, ERIC NORTHRUP, ERIC CECIL
NORTHRUP, ERIC CICEL NORTHRUP, ERIC CIECLE
Birth Date: August 22, 1963 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 04 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
340 MONROE ST A
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 22, 2023 
Last Registered: November 22, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: March 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: November 22, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS January 28, 2015  BUTTE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.