Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX30212
KNO: 8014715
Name: LEWIS, DANIEL GARY
Aliases:
CURTIS, DANIEL DAN, X
LEWIS, DAN  
Birth Date: May 08, 1978 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
925 PARK AVE
POCATELLO, ID 83201-3658
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 09, 2023 
Last Registered: August 09, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: May 03, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 03, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD February 10, 2014  BANNOCK ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD February 10, 2014  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.