Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29443
KNO: 8014347
Name: MONGES, WILLIAM M
Aliases:
MONGES, BILL MONGES, WILLIAM MICHAEL
Birth Date: May 12, 1962 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
804 NORTH ST
COTTONWOOD, ID 83522-5281
IDAHO COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 07, 2023 
Last Registered: July 07, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: March 12, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 11, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ORS 163 427 SEX ABUSE 1ST DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 19, 1996  BAKER OR
 99-9999 ORS 163 427 SEX ABUSE 1ST DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 19, 1996  BAKER OR
 99-9999 CPC 288(A) LEWD OR LASICIVIOUS ACTS WITH CHILD UNDER 14 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING March 27, 1989  STANISLAUS CA
 99-9999 ORS 163 427 SEX ABUSE 1ST DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 19, 1996  BAKER OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 20 2024 at 06:13 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.