Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:  
KNO: 8001507
Name: MONTOYA, MICAH DON
Alias:
MONTOYA, MICAH D  
Birth Date: JANUARY 21, 1975 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
207 N 200 E
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Photo Not Available
Last Photo Date:  
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: OCTOBER 02, 2013 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: QTRNC 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE APRIL 24, 1995  BINGHAM ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.