Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:  
KNO: 8003740
Name: FIRKINS, RODNEY JAY
Aliases:
FIRKINS, RODNEY J FIRKINS, RODNEY JAY LUMADUE
FIRKY, RODNEY JOHNSON JOHNSON, RODNEY
JOHNSON, RODNEY J JOHNSON, RODNEY JAY
X, JOHNSON  
Birth Date: SEPTEMBER 23, 1964 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 202 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
520 E 43RD ST 6
GARDEN CITY, ID 83714
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: MARCH 14, 2017 
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: APRIL 18, 2019 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: QTRNC 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR CHILD UNDER 16 JUNE 17, 1993  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-1507 IC 18-1507A, POSSESSION OF SEXUALLY EXPLOITATIVE MATERIAL FOR OTHER THAN A COMMERCIAL PURPOSE NOVEMBER 25, 2002  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-1507 IC 18-1507A, POSSESSION OF SEXUALLY EXPLOITATIVE MATERIAL FOR OTHER THAN A COMMERCIAL PURPOSE NOVEMBER 25, 2002  BONNEVILLE ID
 88-8888 STATUTE REPEALED AND AMENDED JULY 1, 2012 INTO IC 18-1507, SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD NOVEMBER 25, 2002  BONNEVILLE ID
 88-8888 STATUTE REPEALED AND AMENDED JULY 1, 2012 INTO IC 18-1507, SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD NOVEMBER 25, 2002  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.