Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29173
KNO: 8014198
Name: RUTLEDGE, COREY NEAL
Alias:
RUTLEDGE, CORREY N  
Birth Date: April 02, 1956 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 303 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1112 CANYON AVE
WALLACE, ID 83873-2403
SHOSHONE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 29, 2021 
Last Registered: September 29, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 20, 2022 
Last Verification Received: September 29, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 TPC 43 26, POSSESSION OR PROMOTION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY January 22, 2004  LAVACA TX
 18-1507 TPC 43 26, POSSESSION OR PROMOTION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY January 22, 2004  LAVACA TX
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 04:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.