Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29137
KNO: 8014178
Name: POPE, JARED DEE
Alias:
POPE, JARED DEAN  
Birth Date: May 07, 1985 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 02 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
4885 S STREETER AVE
AMMON, ID 83406-8186
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 08, 2023 
Last Registered: May 08, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 29, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 24, 2004  JEROME ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 01:30 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.