Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28837
KNO: 8014031
Name: HUITT, ROCKY JOHN
Alias:
HUTT, ROCKY JOHN  
Birth Date: January 02, 1974 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
793 J ST APT 3
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83402-4944
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 14, 2024 
Last Registered: March 14, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: March 15, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 14, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD July 20, 2015  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 03:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.