Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28538
KNO: 8012312
Name: ALSHAMI, ALI HUMOD
Aliases:
ALKHAQANX, ABDUL ALKHAQANY, ABDUL
ALSHAMI, ALI HUMAD HUMAD, ALSHAMI ALI
Birth Date: JULY 01, 1969 Birth Place: IQ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
131 8TH AVE S
BUHL, ID 83316-1211
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: FEBRUARY 03, 2017 
Last Registered: FEBRUARY 03, 2017 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: FEBRUARY 12, 2018 
Last Verification Received: FEBRUARY 03, 2017 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR CHILD JUNE 28, 2001  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.