Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28420
KNO: 8003742
Name: CARPENTIER, OLIVER FRANCIS
Aliases:
CARPENTER, OLIVER FRANCIS CARPENTERSCOTT, X
CARPENTIER, III OLIVER CARPENTIER, OLIVER FRACIS
CARPENTIER, OLIVER FRANCES III CARPENTIER, OLIVER FRANCIE
SCOTT, OLIVER FRANCIS SCOTTOLIVERFRANCIS, X
Birth Date: October 07, 1977 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 270 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
4659 NW WESTSIDE DR 8
MOUNTAIN HOME, ID 83647-5696
ELMORE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: December 04, 2020 
Last Registered: December 04, 2020 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: January 11, 2021 
Last Verification Received: January 11, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 February 05, 2007  ELMORE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 16 2021 at 04:11 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.