Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28112
KNO: 8013684
Name: ENLOW, MICHAEL SHANNON
Alias:
ENLOW, MICHAEL S  
Birth Date: November 18, 1965 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
125 S 3RD ST 1
SAINT MARIES, ID 83861-2001
BENEWAH COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 09, 2019 
Last Registered: September 09, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2020 
Last Verification Received: January 13, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 RCW 9 68A 090(1) COMMUNICATE WITH MINOR FOR IMMORAL PURPOSES June 18, 2012  KING WA
 18-1506 RCW 9 68A 090(1) COMMUNICATE WITH MINOR FOR IMMORAL PURPOSES June 18, 2012  KING WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.