Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27995
KNO: 8003751
Name: JIM, BRANDON RAY
Aliases:
JIM, B J JIM, BJ
Birth Date: February 22, 1976 Birth Place: ID
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 242 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
427 CUTSHALTS EXT W
FORT HALL, ID 83202
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 10, 2023 
Last Registered: April 10, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 11, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(4) 18 USC 2244 A 2 ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT December 16, 1999  US DISTRICT OF WY US
 18-6608 18 USC 2244 A 2 ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT December 16, 1999  US DISTRICT OF WYOMING US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.