Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27879
KNO: 8013568
Name: CAPPS, REMINGTON SHANE
Alias:
CAPPS, REMI  
Birth Date: October 24, 1989 Birth Place: CO
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 147 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3826 JOHN ADAMS PKWY
AMMON, ID 83406-4746
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 08, 2022 
Last Registered: March 08, 2022 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: December 14, 2022 
Last Verification Received: November 29, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS August 11, 2014  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 30 2023 at 03:27 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.