Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27723
KNO: 8013508
Name: CHRONISTER, RICHARD DOYLE
Alias:
CRONISTER, RICHARD DOYLE  
Birth Date: August 14, 1965 Birth Place: CO
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: WHITE
Primary Address
575 S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702-6816
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 24, 2022 
Last Registered: January 24, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 23, 2023 
Last Verification Received: May 11, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD February 03, 2010  CANYON ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD February 03, 2010  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 30 2023 at 03:27 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.