Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27391
KNO: 8007641
Name: HAMILTON, BARRY WILLIAM
Aliases:
HAMILTON, BARRY HAMILTON, BARRY W
Birth Date: AUGUST 11, 1960 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 02 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
0 INTENDED RESIDENCE

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: JULY 24, 2007 
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: FEBRUARY 28, 2014 
Last Verification Received: JULY 24, 2007 
Reg Status: QTRNC 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 CPC 647 (A) - DISORDERLY CONDUCT - SOLICIT LEWD ACT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING JUNE 09, 1980  VENTURA CO CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.