Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27350
KNO: 8012115
Name: BROCKBRADER, WILLIAM N
Aliases:
BROCKBRADER, BILL BROCKBRADER, WILLAIM NEWGY
BROCKBRADER, WILLIAM NEAL BROCKBRADER, WILLIAM NEWEL III
BROCKBRADER, WILLIAM NEWELL BROCKRADER, WILLAIM NEWGY
WOOD, BILL  
Birth Date: October 22, 1972 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 02 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
WISTERIA WAY
BOISE, ID 83713-2684
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 16, 2014 
Last Registered: November 05, 2014 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 12, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 05, 2014 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 UCMJ 125 SODOMY W CHILD U 16 YEARS April 21, 1998  NAVY US
 18-1508 UCMJ 120B COMMIT CARNAL KNOW W CHILD U 16 April 21, 1998  NAVY US
 18-1506 UCMJ 120J COMMIT INDECENT ACT ON A CHILD U 16 YRS April 21, 1998  NAVY US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.