Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26690
KNO: 8009691
Name: ALLEN, VIRGIL PAUL
Alias:
RASH, VIRGIL PAUL  
Birth Date: APRIL 22, 1980 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Primary Address
1260 IDAHO AVE APT 5
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83402-2867
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: FEBRUARY 06, 2019 
Last Registered: FEBRUARY 06, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: FEBRUARY 18, 2020 
Last Verification Received: OCTOBER 09, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE JULY 01, 2008  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-4503 ATTEMPTED KIDNAPPING - 2ND DEGREE JULY 01, 2008  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.