Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26622
KNO: 8012467
Name: ARCE, ELIJAH GALAVIZ
Aliases:
ARCE, ELIJAH ARCE, GALAVIZ
ARCE, GALAVIZ ELIJAH ARCEGALAVIZ, ELIJAH
ARCE-GALAVIZ, ELIJA ARCE-GALAVIZ, ELIJAH
AVIZ, ELIJAH ELIJAH, ELIJAH
GALAVIZ, ARCE ELIJAH GALAVIZ, ELIJAH ARCE
GALAVIZARCE, ELIJAH GALAVIZ ARCE, ELIJAH
GALAVIZ-ARCE, ELIJAH JAH, ELIJAH
Birth Date: FEBRUARY 27, 1977 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
520 SW 2ND ST
ONTARIO, OR 97914-3516

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
WORKS IN IDAHO, MERIDIAN, ID 83642, ADA COUNTY
Last Photo Date: SEPTEMBER 24, 2018 
Last Registered: SEPTEMBER 24, 2018 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: SEPTEMBER 16, 2019 
Last Verification Received: MAY 09, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 ORS 161-405 RAPE IN THE FIRST DEGREE ATTEMPTED OCTOBER 07, 2002  YAMHILL OR
 18-1508 ORS 163-355 RAPE IN THE THIRD DEGREE OCTOBER 07, 2002  YAMHILL OR
 18-1508 ORS 161-405 RAPE IN THE FIRST DEGREE ATTEMPTED OCTOBER 07, 2002  YAMHILL OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.