Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26436
KNO: 8012906
Name: CLAFLIN, ROGER OSCAR
Alias:
CLAFLIN, ROGER O  
Birth Date: January 28, 1946 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
216 W CHESTNUT AVE
OSBURN, ID 83849
SHOSHONE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 12, 2022 
Last Registered: December 12, 2022 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: January 05, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 12, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 RCW 9A 44 100(1)(B),INDECENT LIBERTIES November 07, 1991  KING WA
 18-1508 RCW 9A 44 100(1)(B) INDECENT LIBERTIES November 07, 1991  KING WA
 18-1508 RCW 9A 44 070 STATUTORY RAPE IN THE FIRST DEGREE November 07, 1991  KING WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 30 2023 at 03:27 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.