Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26398
KNO: 8012892
Name: MUNOZ, JOSE ANGEL ARMANDO
Aliases:
JOSE, ANGEL ARMAND MUNOZ, JOSE ANGEL
MUNOZ, JOSE ANGELAEMANDO MUNOZ, JOSE ANGELARMANDO
Birth Date: JANUARY 29, 1989 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 155 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
647 W IDAHO ST
WEISER, ID 83672
WASHINGTON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Photo Not Available
Last Photo Date:  
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: OCTOBER 24, 2013 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: QTRNC 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ORS 163 415 - SEXUAL ABUSE IN THE 3RD DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING NOVEMBER 26, 2007  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.