Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX26158
KNO: 8009470
Name: FERNANDEZ, MARIO ALBERTO
Aliases:
FERNANDEZ, MARIO FERNANDEZ, MARIO A
FERNANDEZ, MARIO ALBERT GARZA, FRANSICO
Birth Date: January 13, 1955 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 187 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
210 CLEVELAND BLVD
CALDWELL, ID 83605-3622
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 02, 2020 
Last Registered: November 03, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 15, 2021 
Last Verification Received: July 12, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 ORS 163 375 -RAPE 1ST DEGREE March 26, 1990  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.