Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX25934
KNO: 8006880
Name: STERLING, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
Alias:
STERLING, CHRISTOPER DAVID  
Birth Date: November 11, 1983 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 04 in Weight: 310 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
121 N 3850 E C5
RIGBY, ID 83442-5721
JEFFERSON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 04, 2023 
Last Registered: December 04, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: May 29, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 28, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 24, 2005  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.