Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX25441
KNO: 8001889
Name: RIBICH, JOSEPH WALTER
Aliases:
RIBICH, JOESPH W RIBICH SHOEPH, JOSEPH
Birth Date: January 14, 1964 Birth Place: MA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2200 N 18TH EAST STREET
MOUNTAIN HOME, ID 83647
ELMORE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 08, 2020 
Last Registered: June 08, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: June 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: February 10, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR CHILD July 27, 1993  ELMORE CO ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.