Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX25330
KNO: 8012360
Name: RICHARDSON, ERIC JOSEPH
Aliases:
RICARDSON, ERIC JOSEPH RICHARDSON, ERIC V
Birth Date: June 10, 1956 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
343 S 300 W 13
HEYBURN, ID 83336-9748
MINIDOKA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 04, 2020 
Last Registered: February 04, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: February 16, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 14, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 UC 76-5-402 1 RAPE OF A CHILD (ATTEMPTED) July 17, 2000  DUCHESNE CO UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.