Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24646
KNO: 8008920
Name: RIVERA, ALFONSO H
Aliases:
AL, X RIVERA, AL
RIVERA, ALFONSO HERNANDEZ RIVERA, ALPHONSO HERNANDEZ
RIVERA, ALPHONZO  
Birth Date: December 23, 1961 Birth Place: NY
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 210 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: WHITE
Primary Address
3888 N 2430 E
FILER, ID 83328-5547
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 02, 2023 
Last Registered: August 02, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 10, 2024 
Last Verification Received: August 02, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 PL 130 50 SUB 1 SODOMY INTERCOURSE FORCIBLE COMPULSION July 23, 1993  QUEENS VILLAGE NY
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.