Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24568
KNO: 8001652
Name: PATTON, DONALD ROY
Alias:
PATTON, DON RAY  
Birth Date: April 19, 1954 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 230 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
155 MCKINLEY AVE
KELLOGG, ID 83837-2501
SHOSHONE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 07, 2020 
Last Registered: December 07, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: December 13, 2021 
Last Verification Received: April 12, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 RCW 9A 44 083 ATTEMPTED CHILD MOLESTATION 1 DEGREE August 10, 1990  STEVENS WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.