Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24520
KNO: 8003366
Name: TRAVIS, CLYDE WARREN JR
Alias:
TRAVIS, CLYDE WARREN  
Birth Date: February 17, 1938 Birth Place: CO
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 251 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
2081 KENDALL RD
PRIEST RIVER, ID 83856-7715
BONNER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 08, 2023 
Last Registered: December 08, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: June 12, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 10, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 RCW 9A-44-083 CHILD MOLESTATION 1ST DEGREE July 30, 1991  GRANT WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.