Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23794
KNO: 8011372
Name: PETERSON, RICHARD LEE SR
Aliases:
PETERSON, RICHARD SR PETERSON, RICHARD L
Birth Date: January 30, 1948 Birth Place: NH
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 240 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
200 W GRIFFITH RD 6
POCATELLO, ID 83201-4277
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 07, 2023 
Last Registered: August 07, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 14, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 632-A:2 AGGRAVATED FELONIOUS SEXUAL ASSAULT July 19, 1996  ROCKINGHAM CO NH
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.