Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23667
KNO: 8011292
Name: MORRISON, DONALD L
Aliases:
MORRISON, DON MORRISON, DON L
MORRISON, DONALD LAWRANCE PERODDY, DON L
PERRODY, DONALD LAWRENCE  
Birth Date: June 22, 1957 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 270 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
54 E RIVER RD
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221-5728
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 12, 2023 
Last Registered: September 12, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: June 12, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 10, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 BATTERY WITH INTENT TO COMMIT RAPE April 29, 1996  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.