Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23522
KNO: 8005150
Name: COLBY, GALE LEE
Aliases:
CHUBBS, GALE LEE CHUBS, X
COBBY, GALE L COLBY, CHUBBS
COLBY, CHUBS COLBY, GALE L
Birth Date: June 05, 1978 Birth Place: OR
Race: UNKNOWN Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 300 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
447 CONTOR AVE
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83401-3503
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 25, 2024 
Last Registered: January 25, 2024 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: June 05, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 03, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 BATT W/INTENT TO COMM FELONY January 21, 2003  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.