Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23386
KNO: 8011111
Name: ELWELL, JESSE JOHN
Aliases:
ELWELL, JESSE J ELWELL, JESSIE JOHN
Birth Date: April 03, 1981 Birth Place: WA
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
23222 STEEPLE LN
JULIAETTA, ID 83535
NEZ PERCE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 12, 2018 
Last Registered: October 12, 2018 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: October 15, 2019 
Last Verification Received: June 19, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 NPTC 4-1-52 SEXUAL MOLESTATION OF MINOR UNDER SIXTEEN June 20, 2008  NEZ PERCE TRIBAL ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.