Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX21743
KNO: 8001814
Name: AGUIRRE, PAUL R JR
Aliases:
AGUIRRE, PAUL SR AGUIRRE, PAUL JR
AGUIRRE, PAUL RAMIREZ AGUIRRE, PAUL RAMIREZ JR
AGUIRRE, PAUL SR AGUIRRE-RAMIRES, PAUL JR
AGUIRRE-RAMIRES, PAUL JR AQUIRRE, PAUL JR
AQUIRRE, PAUL JR PAUL, X
RAMIRES, PAUL JR RAMIRES, PAUL JR
RAMIRES-AGUIRRE, PAUL RAMIRES-AGUIRRE, PAUL JR
RAMIREZ, PAUL AGUIRRE  
Birth Date: February 25, 1973 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 244 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
2839 POCATELLO AVE 2
AMERICAN FALLS, ID 83211
POWER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 10, 2023 
Last Registered: May 13, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: May 30, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 13, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILD UNDER 16 YEARS January 02, 1996  POWER ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.