Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX21268
KNO: 8003514
Name: LIZAMA, STEVE
Aliases:
LIZAMA, STEPHEN CHARFAUROS LIZAMA, STEVEN
Birth Date: JANUARY 02, 1971 Birth Place: GM
Race: ASIAN OR PACIFIC ISLANDER Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
4000 N KINGSWOOD DR
BOISE, ID 83704-3369
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: APRIL 03, 2020 
Last Registered: APRIL 03, 2020 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: MAY 13, 2020 
Last Verification Received: MAY 08, 2020 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH CHILD U/16 JUNE 25, 2001  ADA ID
 18-6101(1) RAPE JULY 27, 1994  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.