Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX20954
KNO: 8001368
Name: MATTOON, RICHARD ALLAN
Aliases:
MATOON, RICHARD ALLAN MATOON, RICHARD ALLEN
MATTOON, RICHARD ALLEN MATTOON, RICK
Birth Date: DECEMBER 27, 1955 Birth Place: NY
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
425 W JEFFERSON ST #204
BOISE, ID 83702-6011
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: JUNE 02, 2020 
Last Registered: JUNE 02, 2020 
Last Process: QTRLY REG 
Last Process Update: JUNE 02, 2020 
Last Verification Received: JUNE 02, 2020 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHLD U/16 YRS MARCH 10, 1992  ADA CO ID
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHLD U/16 YRS MARCH 10, 1992  ADA CO ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.