Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX20696
KNO: 8008997
Name: CARLSON, SCOTT CUTLER
Alias:
CUTLER, SCOTT CARLSON  
Birth Date: JUNE 15, 1955 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 05 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: WHITE
Primary Address
1333 N MAIN ST #9
POCATELLO, ID 83204-2609
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: MAY 11, 2020 
Last Registered: MAY 11, 2020 
Last Process: QTRLY REG 
Last Process Update: MAY 12, 2020 
Last Verification Received: MAY 11, 2020 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD U/16 MARCH 02, 1993  BANNOCK ID
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD U/16 MARCH 02, 1993  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.