Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX01603
KNO: 8001599
Name: SAMUELS, JAMES VETRO
Aliases:
VETRO, JAMES VETRO, JAMES SAMUELS
VETRO SAMUELS, JAMES  
Birth Date: March 18, 1943 Birth Place: NY
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1200 E 6TH S RM 13
MOUNTAIN HOME, ID 83647-3241
ELMORE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 06, 2024 
Last Registered: June 06, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: June 07, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 06, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 March 18, 1980  ADA ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 January 26, 1995  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.