Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX01545
KNO: 8003234
Name: MOSIER, CHARLES DEWAYNE
Aliases:
MOSIER, CHARLES D MOSIER, CHUCK
Birth Date: September 09, 1946 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 230 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
806 W YARROW CT
POST FALLS, ID 83854-9283
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 30, 2023 
Last Registered: October 30, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: June 11, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 07, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS August 24, 1987  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 04:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.