Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX00697
KNO: 8000815
Name: SMITH, LYLE GENE
Alias:
SMITH, BOBBY  
Birth Date: January 06, 1971 Birth Place: AK
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 240 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3621 N PATRICIA LN TRLR 18
BOISE, ID 83704-4269
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 08, 2020 
Last Registered: September 08, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 13, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 20, 1993  ELMORE ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 March 17, 1994  ELMORE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.