Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX00668
KNO: 8000612
Name: LORD, DOUGLAS ERIC
Alias:
LORD, DOUG  
Birth Date: September 27, 1960 Birth Place: NJ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 03 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
575 S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702-6816
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 07, 2021 
Last Registered: May 07, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: September 15, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 07, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE May 02, 1986  BOISE ID
 18-4503 2ND DEGREE KIDNAPPING May 02, 1986  BOISE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 24 2021 at 11:16 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.