Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX04095
KNO: 8005382
Name: BOTKIN, TOBY KIM
Alias:
BOTKIN, TOBY LEE  
Birth Date: March 26, 1958 Birth Place: KO
Race: ASIAN OR PACIFIC ISLANDER Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 195 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
259 PHEASANT RD W 10
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-8035
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 03, 2020 
Last Registered: November 03, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: July 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: November 03, 2020 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6605 ORS 163 405 SODOMY 1ST DEG September 15, 1988  COOS OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Sep 25 2021 at 03:34 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.