Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35426
KNO: 8006936
Name: WALTERS, JOHN ALLEN JR
Aliases:
WALTERS, JJ WALTERS, JOHN A
Birth Date: January 16, 1982 Birth Place: OR
Race: UNKNOWN Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 165 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
118 GRIMES PASS ROAD
IDAHO CITY, ID 83631
BOISE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 09, 2022 
Last Registered: May 09, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: September 20, 2022 
Last Verification Received: May 09, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ORS 161 405 ATTEMPT SODOMY IN THE FIRST DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING April 25, 2000  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.