Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35298
KNO: 8007335
Name: BINGAMAN, TIMOTHY SHAWN
Aliases:
BINGAMAN, TIM SHAWN TURNER, TIM
TURNER, TIMOTHY TURNER, TIMOTHY SHAWN
TURNER TIM, X  
Birth Date: December 14, 1977 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 215 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
4723 ASHTON AVE
CALDWELL, ID 83607-1753
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: February 07, 2024 
Last Registered: February 07, 2024 
Last Process: QTRLY REG 
Last Process Update: February 07, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 07, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE June 09, 1997  BANNOCK ID
 18-4503 2ND DEG KIDNAP UNRELATED MINOR June 09, 1997  BANNOCK ID
 18-6605 CRIME AGAINST NATURE June 09, 1997  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 11:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.