Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35237
KNO: 8003884
Name: LEWANDOWSKI, DOUGLAS RAY
Aliases:
LEWANDOWSKI, DOUG WILSON, DOUGLAS RAY
Birth Date: September 10, 1972 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Primary Address
525 N PRINGLEWOOD PL
STAR, ID 83669-5838
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: September 01, 2022 
Last Registered: September 01, 2022 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: November 08, 2022 
Last Verification Received: November 08, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS April 25, 1991  ADA ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 December 28, 2001  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.