Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35128
KNO: 8018039
Name: BALLOU, JAMES EDWIN
Aliases:
BALSER, CLIFFTON BALSER, JAMES
Birth Date: May 25, 1953 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
POLE LINE RD
POCATELLO, ID 83201
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 03, 2021 
Last Registered: November 03, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 10, 2022 
Last Verification Received: April 21, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 UC 76-5-404 FORCIBLE SEXUAL ABUSE ATTEMPTED August 05, 1997  DAVIS UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 27 2022 at 04:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.