Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34704
KNO: 8017825
Name: HAMILTON, DANIEL FREDERICK
Aliases:
HAMILTON, DAN HAMILTON, DANIEL FREDRICK
Birth Date: May 23, 1985 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2834 E EASTGATE DR
BOISE, ID 83716-5696
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 09, 2021 
Last Registered: April 09, 2021 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: April 15, 2021 
Last Verification Received: April 09, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 May 13, 2021  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 15 2021 at 04:18 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.